Tuesday, January 22, 2013
[…] b. Defendant, or a person acting on Defendant's behalf has caused a telephone to ring, or has engaged a person in telephone conversations, repeatedly or continuously, with intent to annoy, abuse, or harass the person at the called number, without her express permission, with refusal to act in accordance with the Deficit Reduction Act of 1984 section 7302.

Complaint for declaratory judgement that federal agency has violated terms of consent decree, and for injunctive relief [5 U.S.C.A 703; 28 U.S.C.A 1361, 2201, 2202; Fed R Civ P Rules]

1. The court has jurisdiction over this action under 28 U.S.C 1331 and 1343(a)(3), in that plaintiff's claim arises under 29 U.S.C. 705 (2)(b)(i), “[is limited to information that is necessary to identify the rehabilitation needs of the individual and to develop the individualized plan for employment of the eligible individual...”(iii) “[n]eeded to make such determination, an assessment of the personality, interest, interpersonal skills, intelligence and related functional capacities, educational achievements, work experience...employment opportunities...that effect the employment and rehabilitation needs of the